Share |

Sunday

Another charity donation from Angelina and Brad

Brad and Angelina give up $2 Million.
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie have given out lots of money again.

News from a Us Magazine says they donated $2 million to the Naankuse Wildlife Sanctuary, where the family stayed on their visit to Namibia.

The sanctuary is a dwelling to largely orphaned and wounded animals that can't be discharged to the wild. There’s also a extremely nice place to stay there.  If only all celebrities were as generous as Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie.

Monday

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Date: June 4, 1975

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Occupation: Actress, Model, UNHCR Ambassador

Height: 5’7

Father: Jon Voight
Actor. Seperated from Jolie’s mother in 1976.
Born 1938 in New York.

Mother: Marcheline Bertrand
Born in 1950. Part Iroquois Indian

Brother: James Haven Voight
Director; he directed his sister in five student films. Born in 1973.

Son: Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt
Original name: Rath Vibol
Adopted from Cambodia
Born August 5th 2001 in Kandal, Cambodia

Son: Pax Thien Jolie
Original name: Pham Quang Sang
Adopted from Vietnam
Born 29th November 2003 in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

Daughter: Zahara Marley Jolie-Pitt
Original name: Tena Adam
Adopted from Ethiopia
Born January 8th 2005 in Awassa, Ethiopia

Daughter: Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt
Biological daughter of Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt
Born on May 27th 2006 in Namibia, Africa